Microsoft_logo
Arrow_rightRegister now | WPC 2015, July 12-16
Worldwide Partner Conference
 
Congratulations 2014 WPC Partner of the Year Award Winners and Finalists!​
 
Announcing the 2014 Partner of the Year Award Winners and Finalists. This year we received over 3,200 nominations from 112 different countries for the 46 different global award opportunities. There are also 96 different Country Partner of the Year Awards honoring partner achievements across the globe. These partners and their award nominations were truly exceptional, and their accomplishments should be viewed as examples of excellence for every Microsoft partner.
The 2014 Partner of the Year Award Winners and Finalists:
 
Alliance Awards
 
ISV Partner
Winner:	Sitecore
SI Partner
Winner:	Accenture/Avanade
 
Application Developer Awards
 
Windows 8 App Developer
Winner:	Dell
Finalists:	Wortell
		InterKnowlogy
Office and SharePoint App Developer
Winner:	DocuSign
Finalists:	Nintex
		AvePoint
		Spikes
 
Citizenship Awards
 
Humanitarian Response
Winner:	SELA Canada
Finalists:	SkyAlert
		Ignify
		Esprinet Iberica S.L.U.
Innovative Technology for Good Citizenship
Winner:	NV Interactive
Finalists:	I a cubed
		Ignify
		Eastridge
YouthSpark Citizenship
Winner:	Teleios Systems
Finalists:	KPN Consulting
		New Signature
		Enfinito Consulting Services
 
Cloud Awards
 
Cloud Excellence
Winner:	Ensyst
Finalists:	Content and Code
		iLink Systems, Inc.
		Business Network Solutions Sdn Bhd
Cloud Partner of the Year – Enterprise Customers (CA and EPG)
Winner:	Caase.com
Finalists:	Dot Net Solutions & Bytes Software
 		Infusion
		Quadrasystems.net (India) Private Limited
Cloud Partner of the Year – Small and Medium Business (SMB)
Winner:	Object Consulting
Finalists:	InfraScience
		Quadrasystems.net (India) Private Limited
		Northdoor plc
Cloud Partner of the Year – Packaged Solutions
Winner:	Cloudamour Limited
Finalists:	CDW
		Infotech Caribbean Limited
		NEC Australia
 
Competency Awards
 
Application Development
Winner:	Infusion
Finalists:	Kentico Software
		EVault, A Seagate Company
		Saga d.o.o. Beograd
Application Integration
Winner:	Breeze
Finalists:	Fusionex
		Neudesic
		everis
Application Lifecycle Management
Winner:	nFocus testing
Finalists:	InCycle Software
		GreenSQA S.A.
		Canarys Automations Private Limited
Business Intelligence
Winner:	OSIsoft
Finalists:	Accenture/Avanade
		Ascribe Ltd.
Collaboration and Content
Winner:	Webzavod
Finalists:	Enlighten Designs
		Gimmal
		Rightpoint
Communications
Winner:	Orange Business Services
Finalists:	Modality Systems
		Polycom
Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
Winner:	Hitachi Solutions America Ltd.
Finalists:	PowerObjects
		Accenture/Avanade
		RBA
Data Platform
Winner:	CSK WinTechnology Corporation
Finalists:	dsp
		Hewlett-Packard
		Softpoint Cluster Technology
Devices and Deployment
Winner:	Wortell
Finalists:	Data#3 Limited
		Fujitsu Ltd.
		Sogeti
Digital Advertising
Winner:	Advance Digital
Finalists:	Cardinal Path
		Semdrive
Distributor (includes Windows Embedded Distributors)
Winner:	Tech Data Europe 
Finalists:	Synnex Corporation
		ComPortal LLP
Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)
Winner:	HSO Group
Finalists:	mcaConnect
		Tribridge
		InterDyn BMI
Hosting
Winner:	Triple C Cloud Computing Ltd. & TeamNetcom Ltd.
Finalists:	TeleComputing
		nGenx
		SherWeb
Identity and Security (Access)
Winner:	Oxford Computer Group
Finalists:	Kloud
		Credexo, Inc
Intelligent Systems
Winner:	CGI IT UK Limited
Finalists:	Omnivex Corporation
		NEC Corporation
		Accenture/Avanade
Learning
Winner:	Algebra
Finalists:	Global Knowledge
		DDLS
		Aptech Limited
Management and Virtualization
Winner:	Convergent Computing (CCO)
Finalists:	NetApp
		Concurrency, Inc.
		Infront Consulting Limited
Messaging
Winner:	Binary Tree, Inc.
Finalists:	Hewlett-Packard Japan, Ltd.
		Quadrasystems.net (India) Private Limited
		Mimecast
Midmarket Solution Provider
Winner:	Comping
Finalists:	Quadrasystems.net (India) Private Limited
		Softsource
		BlackPoint IT Services
Mobility
Winner:	Accenture/Avanade
Finalists:	Blink Systems Assessoria e Informática Ltda
		Sparked
OEM Device
Winner:	COMPAX
Finalists:	DEPO Computers
		MouseComputer Co., Ltd.
		UNIT.COM.INC
Project and Portfolio Management
Winner:	Sensei Project Solutions, Inc.
Finalists:	Corporate Project Solutions
		Projility
		UMT360
Server Platform
Winner:	CommVault
Finalists:	KPCS CZ, s.r.o.
		XCentral
		Citrix
Small Business
Winner:	Bitscape Infotech Pvt Ltd
Finalists:	Eastridge
		XCentral
		HCS Business Solutions
Software Asset Management (SAM)
Winner:	Softcat Ltd
Finalists:	Sam360
		Infraware
		Consistent Software Distribution
Volume Licensing
Winner:	Brasoftware
Finalists:	Softcat
		Insight
		Softwareone
 
Microsoft Dynamics Awards
 
Microsoft Dynamics Industry
Winner:	Edgewater Fullscope
Finalists:	eBECS
		Junction Solutions
		UXC Eclipse
Microsoft Dynamics Cloud
Winner:	Zero2Ten
Finalists:	Hands-on Systems
		Socius
		SMB Suite
 
Public Sector Awards
 
Education
Winner:	ITWORX
Finalists:	Corinth Investment
		Learning Possibilities
		Dell
Government
Winner:	HP Enterprise Services UK Ltd
Finalists:	Gimmal
		Espacios en Red y Servicios SA de CV
		Sparked
Health
Winner:	Winvision
Finalists:	Rapid Circle
		Dell Japan Inc.
		icomedias GmbH
Public Safety and National Security
Winner:	AvePoint
Finalists:	Tribridge
		NetApp
		Intelecto Ltda
CityNext
Winner:	ICONICS
Finalists:	OSIsoft
		IEG4 Limited
		Software Innovation
 
Sales Excellence Awards
 
Presales Technical Specialist
Winner:	Graham Quinn of Auxilion (I.T. Alliance Group)
Finalists:	Prashanth Subraman of Quadrasystems.net (India) Private Limited 
		Christopher Hertz of New Signature
		Jason Bero of Softchoice
Sales Specialist
Winner:	Geno Cenci of ePlus Technology, inc.
Finalists:	Robert Pope of Outsourcery 
		Varun Abbi of Comparex India Pvt Ltd
		Mark Seeley of Intellinet
 
 
Country Partner of the Year Awards

Argentina: Algeiba
Australia: Ensyst
Austria: ACP IT Solutions GmbH
Bahrain: Computer World W.L.L.
Belgium: Spikes
Bolivia: Nexsys De Bolivia SA
Brazil: Allen
Bulgaria: Polycomp Ltd.
Canada: Cloud-IT
Cayman Islands: Kirk Information Solutions & Services
Chile: NEBULAN
China: Shanghai Nanyang Wanbang Software Technology Co., Ltd.
Colombia: Cloud Systems SAS
Costa Rica: Grupo Babel
Côte d’Ivoire: Axxend Cote D'Ivoire
Croatia: Combis
Curaçao: Inova Solutions/Netpro
Czech Republic: Mainstream Technologies, s.r.o.
Denmark: Netcompany
Dominican Republic: Software One
Ecuador: BEDUCACION S.A.
Egypt: HITS Technologies
El Salvador: SEGACORP
Estonia: HELMES AS
Finland: Elisa Oyj
France: EXAKIS
Georgia: High-Tech Solutions LTD
Germany: proMX - proRM Business Solutions
Ghana: Axxend Ltd.
Greece: Unisystems S.A.
Guatemala: Intcomex de Guatemala, S.A.
Honduras: Jetstereo
Hong Kong SAR: SOS Group Limited
Hungary: Humansoft Ltd.
Iceland: Wise
India: Sonata Information Technology Ltd
Indonesia: PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika
Ireland: Codec-dss
Israel: Triple C Cloud Computing Ltd. & TeamNetcom Ltd.
Italy: Softjam spa
Jamaica: SoftwareONE West Indies
Japan: Fujitsu Ltd.
Jordan: Quality Business Solutions (QBS)
Kazakhstan: ComPortal
Kenya: Computer Revolution Africa
Korea: C&Thoth Co., Ltd.
Kuwait: EBLA Computer Consutancy Co.
Lithuania: ETRONIKA
Luxembourg: ELGON SA
Malaysia: Fusionex
Martinique: Infodom
Mauritius: FRCI
Mexico: Rhino Systems
Nepal: Tech One Global Singapore PTE. Ltd
Netherlands: Wortell
New Zealand: Provoke Solutions
Nicaragua: Tecnasa Nicaragua, S.A
Oman: BAHWAN IT LLC
Pakistan: InfoTech Pvt. Limited
Panama: Intcomex Panama
Paraguay: GRUPO OLAM
Peru: SoftwareOne Perú SAC
Philippines: Barhead Solutions Inc
Poland: eOpen Sp. z o.o.
Portugal: ITEN Solutions
Puerto Rico: Fusionworks
Qatar: Information and Communication Technology W.L.L
Reunion Island: Hermes System
Romania: NET BRINEL SA
Russia: TOPS Consulting
Saudi Arabia: Al-Kam Trading Company (Virtual Vision)
Senegal: FTF Senegal
Serbia: Extreme d.o.o.
Singapore: Ingram Micro Asia Ltd
Slovakia: Millennium
Slovenia: Telekom Slovenije d.d.
South Africa: AccTech Systems (Pty) Ltd
Spain: ODM
Sri Lanka: ZILLIONe Technologies (Pvt) Ltd
Sweden: Advania
Switzerland: ALSO SCHWEIZ AG
Taiwan: Bankpro E-Services Technology Co., Ltd.
Thailand: Mverge CO.,LTD.
Trinidad and Tobago: Davyn Limited
Turkey: VeriPark
Ukraine: E-Consulting SE
United Arab Emirates: IDC S.p.A.
United Kingdom: Dot Net Solutions
United States: New Signature
Uruguay: Arkano Software
Venezuela: Consultores e Ingenieros Consein C. A.
Vietnam: NaviWorld Vietnam Co., Ltd
 
 
Award Archives